Contact

HOPWEEK 2022 Board

  • Chair                                                                                                           Camila Ugarte
  • Treasurer                                                                                                    Umang Sodhi
  • Partners                                                                                                      Rohan Sharma
  • Volunteers                                                                                                  Valentin Fenk
  • Logistics                                                                                                    Jans Hangoor
  • Participants                                                                                               Johanna Philipp

Previous boards

2021 Board
  • Chair                                                                                                             Juni Moltubak
  • Treasurer                                                                                                     Maria Victoria Folkerts Cincurá
  • Partners                                                                                                      Lydia Wiermann
  • Volunteers                                                                                                  Ella Picavet
  • Logistics                                                                                                    Jasmann Chhatwal
  • Participants                                                                                               Rupak Deore
2020 Board
  • Chair                                                                                                                                  Anisa Gallagher
  • Treasurer                                                                                                                          Henri den Hartog
  • Partners                                                                                                                           Jens Opdam
  • Volunteers                                                                                                                       Philip van Raak
  • Logistics                                                                                                                          Vincent van Duijn
  • Participants                                                                                                                    Ryan van Osch
2019 Board
  • Chair                                                                                                                                 Daniel Maenner-Thiel
  • Treasurer                                                                                                                         Hanley Foster
  • Partners                                                                                                                          Kimon van Vuuren
  • Volunteers                                                                                                                      Alice Whitting
  • Logistics                                                                                                                         Arend Zwarts
  • Participants                                                                                                                   Wijke Zimmerman
2018 Board
  • Chair                                                                                                                                  Daniel Besselink
  • Treasurer                                                                                                                          Jiri Kadlec
  • Partners                                                                                                                           Gaia Bagnasco
  • Volunteers                                                                                                                       Marielle Millevoi
  • Logistics                                                                                                                          Thijs Wittenberg
  • Participants                                                                                                                    Jeanine Noordhuis

2017 Board

  • President                                                                                                                          Kim van Zon
  • Treasurer                                                                                                                          Gijs Zebregts
  • Partners & Secretary                                                                                                     Florentijn Harms
  • Volunteers                                                                                                                       Lian Hof
  • Logistics                                                                                                                          Gwen van Zwieten
  • Participants                                                                                                                    Jorieke Besselink

2016 Board

  • President                                                                                                                            Pim Visser
  • Internal affairs                                                                                                                   Charlotte Boelens
  • Treasurer                                                                                                                            Tim van Vliet
  • Secretary & Partners II                                                                                                    Frederique Loeffen
  • Partners                                                                                                                             Laura Capetti
  • Logistics                                                                                                                            Kelly Bischoff
  • Participants                                                                                                                       Emma Peeperkorn